0 votes
asked by michael (5.9k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by michael (5.9k points)
edited by michael
‘BLT' (benzoncaine, lignocaine, tetrocaine) anaesthetic gel -

100g BLT gel.

Benzocaine 20%, Lignocaine 6%, Tetracaine 4%. *Avoid using close to the eyes.

The process for ordering is that you write the prescription, email or fax it to them at the email address below, then phone them to make a card payment THEN forward the hard copy of the prescription. Their contact details are:

murrays_pharmacy@eircom.net

Murrays pharmacy

56 serpentine ave

Ballsbridge

Dublin 4

@ 0035316603376

*Beware- tetracaine is contraindicated around the eyes as it can trigger acute glaucoma - so avoid using for crows feet and under eyes botox and for tear troughs
commented by andrewjones (100 points)
what should we use around crows feet and under eyes instead of the BLT cream? thanks Andrew
commented by
Would anybody have a contact for Obi who trained in Tuesday night Belfast?
0 votes
answered by michael (5.9k points)
New details for getting BLT (benzoncaine, lignocaine, tetrocaine) anaesthetic gel -

100g BLT gel.

Benzocaine 20%, Lignocaine 6%, Tetracaine 4%. *Avoid using close to the eyes.

The process for ordering is that you write the prescription, email or fax it to them at the email address below, then usually they will phone you to take a card payment. Their contact details, if needed, are:

info@murraysballsbridge.ie

Murrays pharmacy

56 serpentine ave

Ballsbridge

Dublin 4

@ 0035316603376

*Beware- tetracaine is contraindicated around the eyes as it can trigger acute glaucoma - so avoid using for crows feet and under eyes botox and for tear troughs
Welcome to Cosmetic Appraisal Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...